´╗┐St. Francis Institute of Technology

Student achievements

 
PRAYAS-2016
Sr.No PROJECT NAME STUDENT NAME VENUE
1 KINETO POWER JETSO ANALIN ASSEMBLY HALL
FREYA D'SOUZA
RACHEL D'SOUZA
RHEANN SEQUEIRA
       
2 HEALTH BAND AADITYA KHARE ASSEMBLY HALL
PRANAV KARMARKAR
PRIYESHA KAPADIA
       
3 COLOUR SENSING ROBOT ABHISHEK WALAVALKAR ASSEMBLY HALL
ROHAN NAYAK
BHAVESH 
RONIT 
DINESH
       
4 GREEN CUBE MAYANK SINDHWAD ASSEMBLY HALL
VIJITHASHU TIWARY
TANMAY SANKHE
SAPAN PATEL
MAYUR SONI
       
5 TESLA COIL YASH KANTHARIA CHEMISTRY LAB
SHANTANU PANT
SWATI AGNIHOTRI
       
6 BLUETOOTH CONTROLLED PUMP JOYCE CHETTIAR CHEMISTRY LAB
TILSY THANKACHAN
FRANCIS D'CRUZ
SEBIN ANSON
       
7 BREATHALYSER KEY CASE GAVIN D'SOUZA ASSEMBLY HALL
FENI FERNANDO
KARTHIK SUNIL
ANKITA FERNANDES
VENITTTO CHETTIAR
       
8 BIKE HELMET SENSOR ANUSHKA DHAMELIYA ASSEMBLY HALL
ASHWANI BALKRISHNAN
POOJA PATEL
SWATI MODI
VIDISHA ANCHAN
DIYVA KOTIAN
       
9 INDOOR POSTIONING SYSTEM MADHURA MATKAR ASSEMBLY HALL
APURVA NAIK
OJASWINI MAGAONKAR
MASIRA MULLA
SAYALI NAR
       
10 ECO BUILDING  SIDDHI BHAGAT CHEMISTRY LAB
AKSHATA BHATT
JAYITA DEOKAR
AISHWARYA GUPTA
SHEETAL JAYBHAY
       
11 SOIL ANALYZING KIT SHAILEE KOTIAN CHEMISTRY LAB
VAISHNAV DEO
PRASAD CHAVAN
YASHWITA SUVARNA
       
12 CONSERVATION OF ELECTRICITY USING SENSORS ISHAN KHEDKAR ASSEMBLY HALL
VIKRAM KUDVA
AKSHAY YADAV
 
       
13 ARDUINO PHONE ADITI PAWASKAR ASSEMBLY HALL
RHEA SHAH
MIHIR MARATHE
AKSHITA SHRAMA
ADITYA PANDITA

 


 

 

 
PRAYAS-2015
Sr.No PROJECT NAME STUDENT NAME VENUE
1 LIFT MECHANISM NIHAAR SHAH ASSEMBLY HALL
SOHAM SAVE
DHRUVIN SHAH
AAKASH SHETH
SUMEET SHARMA
       
2 STAIRCASE SECURITY SYSTEM KADAMBARI SHINDE ASSEMBLY HALL
FORAM JOSHI
HARSHADA SAWANT
TANVI SINHA
KRUTIKA SINGH
       
3 AUTOMATIC PLANT IRRIGATION SYSTEM FAIZAN SHAIKH ASSEMBLY HALL
RONAK SHAH
GUNJAN DOKWAL
       
4 LASER SECURITY SYSTEM PANKAJ CHAUHAN ASSEMBLY HALL
UMANG BHATT
AKASH DABHI
NACHIKET MAKWANA
ARCHIT MASURKAR
       
5 RECKLESS DRIVING ALERT SYSTEM VIKRANT LABDHE ASSEMBLY HALL
PRANAY HANAMSHET
ROHAN KADAM
DEV SHAH
       
6 INTELLIGENT TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM GAURANG DATE ASSEMBLY HALL
ANAND GANGAR
NISHAD MEHENDALE
DHRUV MEHTA
MITUL PANDYA
       
7 INTEGRATED PARKING SYSTEM PRIYANKAA KATE ASSEMBLY HALL
NEHA  KOTTAN 
K B VINDUJA
GUDDI  TYAGI
CHAITANYA LOTANKAR
       
8 SMART LIGHTS PRATIK JOSHI ASSEMBLY HALL
PRIYAANK CHHADWA
ROHAN SURESH
MUKUL PAWAR
MIHIR KABANI
       
9 HOME AUTOMATION HITESH BANGERA ASSEMBLY HALL
CHINMAY PATIL
VARUN MANIAR
       
10 AUTOMATIC EMERGENCY LIGHT BHAGYASHREE SHETTI ASSEMBLY HALL
PREETIKA SHETTY
NISHITA ASOLKAR
SUDIPTA MAITY
DEEPIKA SENGUPTA
       
11 POV CLOCK SHREY MODI ASSEMBLY HALL
GAURAV CHEMBURKAR
YASH SHAH
PRANAV MODH
       
12 PCAWU NEHA NAGARKOTI ASSEMBLY HALL
MEHEK THAKER
YASH PARMAR
       
13 RENAVIGATING BOAT PRACHI LAD ASSEMBLY HALL
DRISHTI RAO
VIDHAAN MAKIN
AADITI PARAB
ADITI BELNEKAR
       
14 INDIGENOUS SPECTROPHOTOMETER MINAL BHANDARI ASSEMBLY HALL
VAISHNAVI CHENDWANKAR
NISHITA SUVARNA
DARSHANA BIRADAR
RUTUJA GIRMAL
VAIBHAVI DHARASHIVKAR
       
15 GREEN BUILDING ARUN CHELLAMKOTTU ASSEMBLY HALL
JOSHUA DSOUZA
MATTHEW BURGES
RAHUL DSILVA
SAMIKANNU  CHETTY
       
16 HYDROPONICS RICHARD PARIATH ASSEMBLY HALL
SHAILIN SHAH
TEJASWARA RAO MOTAMARRI
RUPESH SAWANT
KARAN GADANI